1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT, CONSTRUCTION & INFRASTRUCTURE
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION & ENGINEERING
  4. AECOM
58.83-0.18(-0.31%)
86,434
XNYS Volume

XNYS 13 Oct, 2026 10:21 AM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Dividend
AECOM has an upcoming dividend of $0.310 per share due on 14 Oct 2026See details

AECOM RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

AECOM technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

AECOM Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.5

Score is 33.54, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

40.1

RSI is 40.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

61.0

MFI is 61.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-1.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

2.0

AECOM is currently at 2.04 Day ATR

Day ADX

23.1

AECOM is currently at 23.14 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.1

AECOM is currently at -7.11 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-30.7

AECOM is currently at -30.69 Day ROC(125)

AECOM Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.18 (-0.31%)
    58.83 (LTP)
    58.559.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.93 (-1.56%)
    58.83 (LTP)
    56.3961
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -4.7 (-7.40%)
    58.83 (LTP)
    56.3965.6
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -9.42 (-13.80%)
    58.83 (LTP)
    56.3976.85
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -24.76 (-29.62%)
    58.83 (LTP)
    56.3987.66
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -69.97 (-54.32%)
    58.83 (LTP)
    56.39135.52
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -46.99 (-44.41%)
    58.83 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -23.78 (-28.79%)
    58.83 (LTP)
    56.39135.52
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -3.85 (-6.14%)
    58.83 (LTP)
    56.39135.52
    LowHigh

AECOM Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
AECOM Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

AECOM Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

AECOM is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
59.2
10 Day SMA
59.3
20 Day SMA
60.5
30 Day SMA
62.2
50 Day SMA
64.3
100 Day SMA
67.2
150 Day SMA
72.7
200 Day SMA
78.8

AECOM Day OSCILLATOR TREND

AECOM is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
40.1
Stochastic Oscillator
39.9
CCI 20
-61.8
Awesome Oscillator
-3.7
Momentum Oscillator
-0.4
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-1.5
Stochastic RSI
88.0
William
-58.6
Ultimate Oscillator
48.8

AECOM PIVOT LEVEL

current price
58.83
Open
59.38
High
60
Low
58.61
Close
59.01
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 361.1961.259.3960.6
Resistance 260.660.659.2660.07
Resistance 159.859.859.1459.74
Pivot Point59.2159.2159.2159.21
Support 158.4158.4258.8858.68
Support 257.8257.8258.7658.35
Support 357.0257.0258.6357.82

AECOM Day BETA

1 Month
2.19
3 Month
0.39
1 Year
0.03
3 Year
0.1

AECOM Beta for 3 months is 0.39.

Beta is calculated against Dow Jones CFD